Meetings during the Session

 

Day & time

Agenda

Meeting

  26/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 5
Introductory Seminar for new members of PACE National delegations
20200126NEW members3744_E.pdf
  26/01/2020 - 15:00
Room 17 | Language(s): E/F
Meeting of the Presidential Committee
20200126Réu. Comité Pdts3656_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 08:00
Room 7
Bureau of the Assembly
20200127BUR3603_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 11 | Language(s): E/F
Women Working Group - Socialists , Democrats and Greens Group
GR20200127Groupe GDL3754_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20200127Groupe GUE1761_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20200127Groupe PPE1762_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20200127Groupe CE1763_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20200127Groupe SOC1764_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20200127Groupe ADLE1765_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 10:00
Room 11 | Language(s): E/F
Meeting of the Secretaries of National Delegations
20200127SEC1766_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 11:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200127APCE1767_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20200127EGA3746_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200127POL3747_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20200127MON3749_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 7
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
20200127SOC3756_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20200127JUR3748_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 15:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200127APCE2689_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 17:00
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20200127Groupe CE3357_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 17:00
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20200127Groupe ADLE1772_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 17:00
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20200127Groupe SOC1770_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 17:00
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20200127Groupe GUE1768_E.pdf
  27/01/2020 - 17:00
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20200127Groupe PPE1769_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 3 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
Sub-Committee on the rights of minorities GR20200128EGA3750_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20200128CULT3755_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200128POL3757_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20200128JUR3758_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20200128MON3759_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 8
Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
20200128PRO3800_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:40
Room 3 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
Sub-Committee on disability and multiple and intersectional discrimination GR20200128EGA3751_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 08:50
Room 3 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
Sub-Committee on Gender Equality GR20200128EGA3752_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 09:00
Room 3 | Language(s): E/F
Joint meeting with the sub-committee on gender equality, the sub-committee on disability and multiple and intersectional discrimination and the Parliamentary Network women free from violence
GR20200128EGA53753_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200128APCE1806_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20200128MIG3763_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200128POL3764_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20200128JUR3765_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20200128MON3769_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 3
Joint meeting of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination and the Parliamentary Network women free from violence
GR20200128EGA23761_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 14:45
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20200128CULT3762_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 15:00
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
Sub-Committee on Human Rights 20200128JUR3766_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 15:10
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
Sub-Committee on artificial intelligence and human rights 20200128JUR3767_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 15:20
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights 20200128JUR3768_E.pdf
  28/01/2020 - 15:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200128APCE3745_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20200129Groupe PPE1774_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20200129Groupe SOC1776_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20200129Groupe ADLE1777_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20200129Groupe GUE3555_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 09:00
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20200129Groupe CE3358_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200129APCE1808_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 8 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
Sub-Committee on Integration GR20200129MIG3776_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20200129JUR3780_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20200129EGA3770_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20200129CULT3771_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize 20200129SOC3772_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 9 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World 20200129POL3795_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
20200129PRO3783_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:15
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200129POL3779_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:15
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter 20200129SOC3773_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:15
Room 8 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People GR20200129MIG3777_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:30
Room 8 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
Sub-Committee on Diasporas GR20200129MIG3778_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:30
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Sub-Committee on Children 20200129SOC3774_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 14:50
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
Sub-Committee on Human Rights 20200129JUR3781_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 15:00
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development 20200129SOC3775_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 15:20
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on the election of judges to the European Court of Human Rights
20200129CDH3782_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 15:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200129APCE1809_E.pdf
  29/01/2020 - 20:00
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20200129Groupe SOC3659_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20200130EGA3784_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 6 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society 20200130CULT3786_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20200130MIG3788_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 1
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200130POL3789_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20200130JUR3790_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20200130MON3791_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 08:40
Room 6 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage 20200130CULT3785_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 09:00
Room 6 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport 20200130CULT3787_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 09:30
Room 1 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
Sub-Committee on External Relations 20200130POL3796_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200130APCE1810_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 12:00
Room 5
Joint Committee
20200130COM MIXTE3660_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20200130MON3801_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 1
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
20200130SOC3792_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20200130MIG3793_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20200130POL3794_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 14:45
Room 11 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Member States of the Council of Europe 20200130MON3797_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 15:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200130APCE1819_E.pdf
  30/01/2020 - 20:00
Strasbourg | Language(s): E only
Meeting of the Presidential Committee
20200130Réu. Comité Pdts1857_E.pdf
  31/01/2020 - 08:00
Room 17 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Sub-Committee on Children 20200131SOC3798_E.pdf
  31/01/2020 - 08:30
Room 7
Bureau of the Assembly
20200131BUR3657_E.pdf
  31/01/2020 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20200131APCE1856_E.pdf