Meetings during the Session

 

Day & time

Agenda

Meeting

  29/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 17 | Language(s): E/F
Meeting of the Presidential Committee
20190929Réu. Comité Pdts3656_E.pdf
  29/09/2019 - 18:30
Room 17 | Language(s): E only
Selection Panel meeting of the Václav Havel Human Rights Prize
20190929VHP3707_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 08:00
Room 7
Bureau of the Assembly
20190930BUR3603_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 08:30
Room 11 | Language(s): E/F
Women Working Group - Socialists , Democrats and Greens Group
GR20190930Groupe SOC Fem2080_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 09:30
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20190930Groupe GUE1761_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 09:30
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20190930Groupe PPE1762_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 09:30
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20190930Groupe CE1763_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 09:30
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20190930Groupe SOC1764_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 09:30
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20190930Groupe ADLE1765_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 10:00
Room 11 | Language(s): E/F
Meeting of the Secretaries of National Delegations
20190930SEC1766_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 11:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20190930APCE1767_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 1
Joint hearing with the Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development and the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination on "Life after treatment” (of breast cancer)
GR20190930SOEGA3709_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20190930POL3710_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20190930JUR3711_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20190930MON3712_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 14:00
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20190930CULT3708_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 15:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20190930APCE2689_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 17:00
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20190930Groupe ADLE1772_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 17:00
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20190930Groupe CE3357_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 17:00
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20190930Groupe GUE1768_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 17:00
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20190930Groupe PPE1769_E.pdf
  30/09/2019 - 17:00
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20190930Groupe SOC1770_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20191001CULT3714_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Joint meeting with the sub-committee on children and the sub-committee on refugee and migrant children and young people
20191001SOMI3715_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20191001POL3716_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20191001JUR3717_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20191001MON3718_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20191001EGA3713_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191001APCE1806_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 10:00
Room 8
Joint meeting with the Presidential Committee and the Chairpersons of national delegations
20191001Joint PC/Chair3705_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 17:30
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20191001CULT3719_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 17:30
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20191001MIG3720_E.pdf
  01/10/2019 - 17:30
Room 10
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20191001JUR3722_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 9
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20191002Groupe SOC1776_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 10
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
GR20191002Groupe ADLE1777_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 5
Group of the European People's Party
GR20191002Groupe PPE1774_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 3
Group of the Unified European Left
GR20191002Groupe GUE3555_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 09:00
Room 8
European Conservatives Group & Democratic Alliance
GR20191002Groupe CE3358_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191002APCE1808_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 10:30
Room 17 | Language(s): E/F
Joint meeting with the Presidential Committee and the Bureau of the Ministers' Deputies
20191002PC53706_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20191002EGA3724_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 8
Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
20191002PRO3725_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 6 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society 20191002CULT3726_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 7
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
20191002SOC3727_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20191002POL3728_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
Sub-Committee on Human Rights 20191002JUR3729_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20191002MON3730_E.pdf
  02/10/2019 - 15:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191002APCE1809_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 5
Joint hearing with the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights and the Monitoring Committee
20191003JUMO3733_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 6
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20191003CULT3735_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20191003MIG3738_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 9
Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
20191003POL3739_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 3
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
GR20191003EGA3731_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 09:15
Room 3 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
Sub-Committee on disability and multiple and intersectional discrimination GR20191003EGA3732_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 09:15
Room 7 | Language(s): E/F
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
Joint meeting with the sub-committee on children and the sub-committee on the European social charter 20191003SOC3736_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 09:15
Room 5
Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
20191003JUR3734_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191003APCE1810_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 12:00
Room 5
Joint Committee
20191003COM MIXTE3660_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 7
Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
20191003SOC3740_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 8
Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
GR20191003MIG3741_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 11
Committee on the Honouring of obligations and commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
20191003MON3742_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 9
Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
20191003CULT3743_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 15:30

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191003APCE1819_E.pdf
  03/10/2019 - 20:00
Strasbourg | Language(s): E only
Meeting of the Presidential Committee
20191003Réu. Comité Pdts1857_E.pdf
  04/10/2019 - 08:30
Room 7
Bureau of the Assembly
20191004BUR3657_E.pdf
  04/10/2019 - 10:00

* * * * * A S S E M B L Y S I T T I N G * * * * *
20191004APCE1856_E.pdf
  04/10/2019 - 14:00
Room 10 | Language(s): E/F
Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group
GR20191004Groupe SOC3659_E.pdf