Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights
22 Seats - 22 Sièges
Member | Role | Party/Group | Country |
ULLRICH Volker | Chairperson | EPP/CD | Germany |
PANTIĆ PILJA Biljana | First Vice-Chairperson | EPP/CD | Serbia |
CORLĂŢEAN Titus | Second Vice-Chairperson | SOC | Romania |
MEHL Emilie Enger | Third Vice-Chairperson | ALDE | Norway |
AZZOPARDI Jason | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Malta |
GORGHIU Alina Ștefania | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Romania |
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Latvia |
TILKI Attila | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Hungary |
ULLRICH Volker | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Germany |
VLASENKO Sergiy | Full Member EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Ukraine |
COZMANCIUC Corneliu Mugurel | Alternate EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Romania |
PANTIĆ PILJA Biljana | Alternate EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Serbia |
POCIEJ Aleksander | Alternate EPP/CD | PPE/DC | Poland |
STYLIANIDIS Evripidis | Alternate EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Greece |
VARDANYAN Vladimir | Alternate EPP/CD | EPP/CD | Armenia |
ZZ… | Alternate EPP/CD | ||
ANDERSON Donald | Full Member SOC | SOC | United Kingdom |
BOER Margreet | Full Member SOC | SOC | Netherlands |
BUSHKA Klotilda | Full Member SOC | SOC | Albania |
CORLĂŢEAN Titus | Full Member SOC | SOC | Romania |
EFSTATHIOU Constantinos | Full Member SOC | SOC | Cyprus |
SZEJNA Andrzej | Full Member SOC | SOC | Poland |
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli | Alternate SOC | SOC | Georgia |
MALLIA Emanuel | Alternate SOC | SOC | Malta |
VALLINI André | Alternate SOC | SOC | France |
ZZ… | Alternate SOC | ||
ZZ… | Alternate SOC | ||
ZZ… | Alternate SOC | ||
CHOPE Christopher | Full Member EC/DA | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KALCHENKO Serhii | Full Member EC/DA | EC/DA | Ukraine |
MESSERSCHMIDT Morten | Full Member EC/DA | EC/DA | Denmark |
BLENCATHRA David | Alternate EC/DA | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KASSEGGER Axel | Alternate EC/DA | EC/DA | Austria |
ZZ… | Alternate EC/DA | ||
BECHT Olivier | Full Member ALDE | ADLE | France |
KRISPER Stephanie | Full Member ALDE | ALDE | Austria |
MARUKYAN Edmon | Full Member ALDE | ALDE | Armenia |
MEHL Emilie Enger | Full Member ALDE | ALDE | Norway |
HOUBRON Dimitri | Alternate ALDE | ADLE | France |
ZZ… | Alternate ALDE | ||
ZZ… | Alternate ALDE | ||
ZZ… | Alternate ALDE | ||
KATROUGKALOS Georgios | Full Member UEL | UEL | Greece |
KOX Tiny | Alternate UEL | UEL | Netherlands |
BAYR Petra | Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) | SOC | Austria |
CILEVIČS Boriss | Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) | SOC | Latvia |
Secretariat - Secrétariat
Strasbourg Sessions | Permanent Secretariat | ||||||||
Name | Location | Tel | Fax | Address | Location | Tel | Fax | ||
SCHIRMER Günter | Office/Bureau: 6.001 | +33/3 88.41.2809 | [email protected] | ||||||
HAUG Aurélie | Office/Bureau: 6.182 | +33/3 90.21.5229 | [email protected] |