Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
85 Seats - 85 Sièges
Member | Role | Party/Group | Country | Alternate |
BECHT Olivier | Chairperson | ADLE | France | |
FOULKES George | First Vice-Chairperson | SOC | United Kingdom | |
PIPILI Foteini | Second Vice-Chairperson | EPP/CD | Greece | |
RAMPI Roberto | Third Vice-Chairperson | SOC | Italy | |
ALIS Oliver | Full Member | ADLE | Andorra | BONELL Mònica |
ARENT Iwona | Full Member | EC/DA | Poland | MATUSZNY Kazimierz |
AYDIN Kamil | Full Member | NR | Turkey | TÜRKEŞ Yıldırım Tuğrul |
BATRINCEA Vlad | Full Member | SOC | Republic of Moldova | CANDU Andrian |
BECHT Olivier | Full Member | ADLE | France | KENNEL Guy-Dominique |
BERTI Francesco | Full Member | NR | Italy | BERGAMINI Deborah |
BOERI Daniel | Full Member | PPE/DC | Monaco | FRESKO-ROLFO Béatrice |
BOGDANOV Krasimir | Full Member | EC/DA | Bulgaria | ALEKSANDROV Nikolay |
BOUYX Bertrand | Full Member | ADLE | France | KAMOWSKI Catherine |
BRENNER Koloman | Full Member | NR | Hungary | OLÁH Lajos |
BROUWERS Karin | Full Member | EPP/CD | Belgium | LACROIX Christophe |
BÜCHEL Roland Rino | Full Member | ALDE | Switzerland | GERMANN Hannes |
ÇELİK Sena Nur | Full Member | NR | Turkey | ALTUNYALDIZ Ziya |
CEPEDA José | Full Member | SOC | Spain | MIRANDA Manuel |
DAMYANOVA Milena | Full Member | PPE/DC | Bulgaria | ZARKOV Krum |
ĐAPO Edita | Full Member | EPP/CD | Bosnia and Herzegovina | VULIĆ Sanja |
DUNDEE Alexander | Full Member | EC/DA | United Kingdom | BARDELL Hannah |
ECCLES Diana | Full Member | EC/DA | United Kingdom | GALE Roger |
EFSTATHIOU Constantinos | Full Member | SOC | Cyprus | LOUCAIDES George |
EMRE Yunus | Full Member | SOC | Turkey | SAYEK BÖKE Selin |
ENGBLOM Annicka | Full Member | EPP/CD | Sweden | ÅSEBOL Ann-Britt |
EPISHIN Andrey | Full Member | NR | Russian Federation | GANZIA Vera |
ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS Iván | Full Member | EC/DA | Spain | CASTEL Laura |
FOURNIER Bernard | Full Member | PPE/DC | France | KERN Claude |
FRANÇAIS Olivier | Full Member | ADLE | Switzerland | MARRA Ada |
GEERDINK Paulien | Full Member | ALDE | Netherlands | |
GONÇALVES Carlos Alberto | Full Member | PPE/DC | Portugal | FILIPE António |
GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Marta | Full Member | EPP/CD | Spain | PROHENS Margarita |
GORGHIU Alina Ștefania | Full Member | EPP/CD | Romania | POPA Ion |
GRIMOLDI Paolo | Full Member | EC/DA | Italy | RIBOLLA Alberto |
GRYFFROY Andries | Full Member | NR | Belgium | BRABANDERE Bob |
HAAGEN Claude | Full Member | SOC | Luxembourg | LORSCHÉ Josée |
HADRI Shpresa | Full Member | SOC | North Macedonia | GASHI Afrim |
HOPKINS Maura | Full Member | EPP/CD | Ireland | O'REILLY Joseph |
HOPSU Inka | Full Member | SOC | Finland | KEMPPI Hilkka |
HUSEYNOV Rafael | Full Member | ALDE | Azerbaijan | GADIRLI Erkin |
IGITYAN Hovhannes | Full Member | ALDE | Armenia | AVETISYAN Sos |
JEITLER-CINCELLI Carmen | Full Member | EPP/CD | Austria | SCHENNACH Stefan |
KASSEGGER Axel | Full Member | EC/DA | Austria | EDER-GITSCHTHALER Andrea |
KNEŽEVIĆ Milan | Full Member | NR | Montenegro | |
KUHLE Konstantin | Full Member | ALDE | Germany | KLEINWAECHTER Norbert |
LATOS Tomasz | Full Member | EC/DA | Poland | BERNACKI Włodzimierz |
LEITE RAMOS Luís | Full Member | PPE/DC | Portugal | ESTRELA Edite |
MANIERO Alvise | Full Member | NR | Italy | CABRAS Pino |
MARAS Gordan | Full Member | SOC | Croatia | BEUS RICHEMBERGH Goran |
McCARTHY Kerry | Full Member | SOC | United Kingdom | FOULKES George |
MÖLLER Ola | Full Member | SOC | Sweden | ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Azadeh |
MØLLER Henrik | Full Member | SOC | Denmark | AMMITZBØLL Katarina |
MOTSCHMANN Elisabeth | Full Member | EPP/CD | Germany | SCHIPANSKI Tankred |
MULARONI Mariella | Full Member | EPP/CD | San Marino | MORGANTI Giuseppe Maria |
MURRAY Ian | Full Member | SOC | United Kingdom | |
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava | Full Member | EC/DA | Czech Republic | KOPŘIVA František |
OBRADOVIĆ Jasmina | Full Member | EPP/CD | Serbia | ŠEŠELJ Aleksandar |
OBRADOVIĆ Žarko | Full Member | SOC | Serbia | MARKOVIĆ Aleksandar |
ÓLASON Bergþór | Full Member | EPP/CD | Iceland | THÓRARINSSON Birgir |
OMTZIGT Pieter | Full Member | EPP/CD | Netherlands | |
OVCHYNNYKOVA Yuliia | Full Member | ALDE | Ukraine | KRAVCHUK Yevheniia |
PIPILI Foteini | Full Member | EPP/CD | Greece | ROUSOPOULOS Theodoros |
PLEȘOIANU Liviu Ioan Adrian | Full Member | SOC | Romania | DUMITRESCU Cristian-Sorin |
POLIAČIK Martin | Full Member | ALDE | Slovak Republic | GOGA Pavol |
RAMPI Roberto | Full Member | SOC | Italy | BERLINGHIERI Marina |
REISS Frédéric | Full Member | PPE/DC | France | LEGUILLE BALLOY Martine |
REIZNIECE-OZOLA Dana | Full Member | EPP/CD | Latvia | KAIMIŅŠ Artuss |
ROMANENKO Roman | Full Member | NR | Russian Federation | ARSHINOVA Alena |
SCHÄFER Axel | Full Member | SOC | Germany | RÖSSNER Tabea |
SEYIDOV Samad | Full Member | EC/DA | Azerbaijan | MUSTAFA Fazil |
SIDALI Zeki Hakan | Full Member | ALDE | Turkey | ÇETİN Cemal |
SONGULASHVILI David | Full Member | SOC | Georgia | KUTCHAVA Kakhaber |
SONIK Bogusław | Full Member | PPE/DC | Poland | NOWACKA Barbara |
STAFFLER Katrin | Full Member | EPP/CD | Germany | BENNING Sybille |
STANĚK Pavel | Full Member | ALDE | Czech Republic | BŽOCH Jaroslav |
STOKKEBØ Aleksander | Full Member | EPP/CD | Norway | WOLD Morten |
ŠUŠTAR Tadeja | Full Member | EPP/CD | Slovenia | TOMIĆ Violeta |
TAMAŠUNIENĖ Rita | Full Member | EC/DA | Lithuania | MASIULIS Kęstutis |
TAMM Raivo | Full Member | EPP/CD | Estonia | |
TILKI Attila | Full Member | EPP/CD | Hungary | NACSA Lőrinc |
TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Alexandros | Full Member | UEL | Greece | STYLIANIDIS Evripidis |
TUȘA Adriana Diana | Full Member | SOC | Romania | NICOLAE Andrei |
VASILENKO Dmitrii | Full Member | NR | Russian Federation | KAGRAMANYAN Igor |
VOGT Günter | Full Member | ALDE | Liechtenstein | WENAWESER Christoph |
VOLOSHYN Oleh | Full Member | SOC | Ukraine | BARDINA Maryna |
ZABURANNA Lesia | Full Member | ALDE | Ukraine | YASKO Yelyzaveta |
ZHUROVA Svetlana | Full Member | NR | Russian Federation | RODNINA Irina |
ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Stefan | Full Member | SOC | Malta | MIFSUD BONNICI Carmelo |
ZZ… | Full Member | Albania | ||
BECHT Olivier | General Rapporteur on science and technology assessment | ADLE | France | |
SCHENNACH Stefan | General Rapporteur on media freedom and safety of journalists | SOC | Austria |
Secretariat - Secrétariat
Strasbourg Sessions | Permanent Secretariat | ||||||||
Name | Location | Tel | Fax | Address | Location | Tel | Fax | ||
FASINO Roberto | Office/Bureau: 6.143A | +33/3 88.41.2373 | [email protected] | ||||||
ODRATS Ivi-Triin | Office/Bureau: 6.141 | +33/3 88.41.2979 | [email protected] | ||||||
KARANJAC Dana | Office/Bureau: 6.179 | +33/3 90.21.4877 | [email protected] | ||||||
CIBOTARU Eugen | Office/Bureau: 6.159 | +33/3 88.41.2968 | [email protected] | ||||||
STATE MASSON Tatiana | Office/Bureau: 6.138 | +33/3 90 21 4398 | [email protected] | ||||||
McINTOSH Linda | Office/Bureau: 6.143 | +33/3 88.41.2518 | [email protected] |