Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
92 Seats - 92 Sièges
Member | Role | Party/Group | Country |
JENSEN Michael Aastrup | Chairperson | ALDE | Denmark |
NÉMETH Zsolt | First Vice-Chairperson | EPP/CD | Hungary |
ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Azadeh | Second Vice-Chairperson | SOC | Sweden |
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese | Third Vice-Chairperson | EPP/CD | Latvia |
ÅBERG Boriana | Member | EPP/CD | Sweden |
ÆVARSDÓTTIR Thorhildur Sunna | Member | SOC | Iceland |
BADEA Viorel Riceard | Member | PPE/DC | Romania |
BAKOYANNIS Theodora | Member | EPP/CD | Greece |
BEYER Peter | Member | EPP/CD | Germany |
BILDARRATZ Jokin | Member | ALDE | Spain |
BLONDIN Maryvonne | Member | SOC | France |
BOGDANOV Krasimir | Member | EC/DA | Bulgaria |
BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Rósa Björk | Member | UEL | Iceland |
BULAI Iulian | Member | ALDE | Romania |
BUSHATI Ervin | Member | SOC | Albania |
CHRISTENSEN Jette | Member | SOC | Norway |
CHRISTOFFERSEN Lise | Member | SOC | Norway |
CORLĂŢEAN Titus | Member | SOC | Romania |
CORREIA Telmo | Member | PPE/DC | Portugal |
CSENGER-ZALÁN Zsolt | Member | EPP/CD | Hungary |
EIDE Petter | Member | UEL | Norway |
FASSINO Piero | Member | SOC | Italy |
FAZZONE Claudio | Member | EPP/CD | Italy |
FOURNIER Bernard | Member | PPE/DC | France |
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain | Member | SOC | Switzerland |
GALE Roger | Member | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
GROZDANOVA Dzhema | Member | EPP/CD | Bulgaria |
GURMAI Zita | Member | SOC | Hungary |
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio | Member | SOC | Spain |
HAJDUKOVIĆ Domagoj | Member | SOC | Croatia |
HAMMARBERG Thomas | Member | SOC | Sweden |
HEER Alfred | Member | ALDE | Switzerland |
HONKONEN Petri | Member | ALDE | Finland |
HOWELL John | Member | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
HUNKO Andrej | Member | UEL | Germany |
KALASHNIKOV Leonid | Member | UEL | Russian Federation |
KANDELAKI Giorgi | Member | EPP/CD | Georgia |
KERN Claude | Member | ADLE | France |
KILJUNEN Kimmo | Member | SOC | Finland |
KITEV Betian | Member | SOC | North Macedonia |
KLEINWAECHTER Norbert | Member | EC/DA | Germany |
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli | Member | SOC | Georgia |
KOÇ Haluk | Member | SOC | Turkey |
KOPŘIVA František | Member | ALDE | Czech Republic |
KORODI Attila | Member | EPP/CD | Romania |
KROSS Eerik-Niiles | Member | ALDE | Estonia |
LACROIX Christophe | Member | SOC | Belgium |
LOUCAIDES George | Member | UEL | Cyprus |
LOUIS Alexandra | Member | ADLE | France |
LOVOCHKINA Yuliya | Member | SOC | Ukraine |
MARUKYAN Edmon | Member | ALDE | Armenia |
MULDER Anne | Member | ALDE | Netherlands |
OMTZIGT Pieter | Member | EPP/CD | Netherlands |
OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria | Member | EPP/CD | Netherlands |
O'REILLY Joseph | Member | EPP/CD | Ireland |
ÖZSOY Hişyar | Member | UEL | Turkey |
PAPANDREOU George | Member | SOC | Greece |
POLIAČIK Martin | Member | ALDE | Slovak Republic |
POPOSKI Nikola | Member | EPP/CD | North Macedonia |
POPSOI Mihail | Member | EPP/CD | Republic of Moldova |
RAU Zbigniew | Member | EC/DA | Poland |
RIBOLLA Alberto | Member | EC/DA | Italy |
RUBINYAN Ruben | Member | EPP/CD | Armenia |
SAAR Indrek | Member | SOC | Estonia |
SCHÄFER Axel | Member | SOC | Germany |
SCHENNACH Stefan | Member | SOC | Austria |
SOBOLEV Serhii | Member | EPP/CD | Ukraine |
STAMENKOVIĆ Branka | Member | EC/DA | Serbia |
SZEJNA Andrzej | Member | SOC | Poland |
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav | Member | EPP/CD | Croatia |
TOMIĆ Aleksandra | Member | EPP/CD | Serbia |
TORNARITIS Nicos | Member | EPP/CD | Cyprus |
VAREIKIS Egidijus | Member | EPP/CD | Lithuania |
VESCOVI Manuel | Member | EC/DA | Italy |
WOLD Morten | Member | EC/DA | Norway |
ZINGERIS Emanuelis | Member | EPP/CD | Lithuania |
ZZ… | Member | EPP/CD | |
ZZ… | Member | EPP/CD | |
ZZ… | Member | SOC | |
ZZ… | Member | ALDE | |
ZZ… | Member | ALDE | |
ZZ… | Member | ALDE | |
ZZ… | Member | EC/DA | |
ZZ… | Member | EC/DA | |
ZZ… | Member | EC/DA | |
SCHWABE Frank | Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) | SOC | Germany |
POCIEJ Aleksander | Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) | PPE/DC | Poland |
MAIRE Jacques | Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) | ADLE | France |
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian | Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KOX Tiny | Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) | UEL | Netherlands |
ZZ… | Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure) | ||
GILLAN Cheryl | Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
CILEVIČS Boriss | Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) | SOC | Latvia |
Secretariat - Secrétariat
Strasbourg Sessions | Permanent Secretariat | ||||||||
Name | Location | Tel | Fax | Address | Location | Tel | Fax | ||
NACHILO Agnieszka | Office/Bureau: 6.225 | +33/3 88.41.2905 | [email protected] | ||||||
KLEIN Bas | Office/Bureau: 6.194 | +33/3 90.21.4992 | [email protected] | ||||||
AFFHOLDER Sylvie | Office/Bureau: 6.196 | +33/3 88.41.3551 | [email protected] | ||||||
SALANSON Alexis | Office/Bureau: 6.192 | +33/3 90.21.6374 | [email protected] | ||||||
MOCHEL Frédérique | Office/Bureau: 6.205 | +33/3 90.21.5228 | [email protected] |