Standing Committee
-
Member | Role | Party/Group | Country |
DAEMS Rik | President of the Assembly | ALDE | Belgium |
GALE Roger | Vice-President of the Assembly | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KILJUNEN Kimmo | Vice-President of the Assembly | SOC | Finland |
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava | Vice-President of the Assembly | EC/DA | Czech Republic |
GRAAS Gusty | Vice-President of the Assembly | ADLE | Luxembourg |
VAREIKIS Egidijus | Vice-President of the Assembly | EPP/CD | Lithuania |
EBERLE-STRUB Susanne | Vice-President of the Assembly | ALDE | Liechtenstein |
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio | Vice-President of the Assembly | SOC | Spain |
TRISSE Nicole | Vice-President of the Assembly | ADLE | France |
NICK Andreas | Vice-President of the Assembly | EPP/CD | Germany |
TOLSTOI Petr | Vice-President of the Assembly | NI | Russian Federation |
MEREZHKO Oleksandr | Vice-President of the Assembly | SOC | Ukraine |
GROZDANOVA Dzhema | Vice-President of the Assembly | EPP/CD | Bulgaria |
KILIÇ Akif Çağatay | Vice-President of the Assembly | NR | Turkey |
RASMUSSEN Lars Aslan | Vice-President of the Assembly | SOC | Denmark |
NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Snježana | Vice-President of the Assembly | NR | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese | Vice-President of the Assembly | EPP/CD | Latvia |
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli | Vice-President of the Assembly | SOC | Georgia |
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav | Vice-President of the Assembly | EPP/CD | Croatia |
MANIERO Alvise | Vice-President of the Assembly | NR | Italy |
ZZ… | Vice-President of the Assembly | Belgium | |
SCHWABE Frank | Chairperson of Political Group | SOC | Germany |
POCIEJ Aleksander | Chairperson of Political Group | PPE/DC | Poland |
MAIRE Jacques | Chairperson of Political Group | ADLE | France |
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian | Chairperson of Political Group | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KOX Tiny | Chairperson of Political Group | UEL | Netherlands |
BUSHATI Ervin | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Albania |
BONELL Mònica | Chairperson of national delegation | ADLE | Andorra |
RUBINYAN Ruben | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Armenia |
LOPATKA Reinhold | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Austria |
SEYIDOV Samad | Chairperson of national delegation | EC/DA | Azerbaijan |
DAEMS Rik | Chairperson of national delegation | ALDE | Belgium |
ČOLO Alma | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
GROZDANOVA Dzhema | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Bulgaria |
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Croatia |
TORNARITIS Nicos | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Cyprus |
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava | Chairperson of national delegation | EC/DA | Czech Republic |
RASMUSSEN Lars Aslan | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Denmark |
JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Maria | Chairperson of national delegation | ALDE | Estonia |
KILJUNEN Kimmo | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Finland |
TRISSE Nicole | Chairperson of national delegation | ADLE | France |
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Georgia |
NICK Andreas | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Germany |
BAKOYANNIS Theodora | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Greece |
NÉMETH Zsolt | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Hungary |
BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Rósa Björk | Chairperson of national delegation | UEL | Iceland |
O'REILLY Joseph | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Ireland |
MANIERO Alvise | Chairperson of national delegation | NR | Italy |
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Latvia |
EBERLE-STRUB Susanne | Chairperson of national delegation | ALDE | Liechtenstein |
BUTKEVIČIUS Algirdas | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Lithuania |
GRAAS Gusty | Chairperson of national delegation | ADLE | Luxembourg |
MALLIA Emanuel | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Malta |
BATRINCEA Vlad | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Republic of Moldova |
BADIA José | Chairperson of national delegation | PPE/DC | Monaco |
SEKULIĆ Predrag | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Montenegro |
STIENEN Petra | Chairperson of national delegation | ALDE | Netherlands |
KITEV Betian | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | North Macedonia |
SCHOU Ingjerd | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Norway |
RAU Zbigniew | Chairperson of national delegation | EC/DA | Poland |
BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Pedro | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Portugal |
POP Liviu-Marian | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Romania |
TOLSTOI Petr | Chairperson of national delegation | NI | Russian Federation |
NICOLINI Marco | Chairperson of national delegation | UEL | San Marino |
TOMIĆ Aleksandra | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Serbia |
BLAHA Ľuboš | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Slovak Republic |
ZZ… | Chairperson of national delegation | Slovenia | |
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Spain |
ÅBERG Boriana | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Sweden |
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain | Chairperson of national delegation | SOC | Switzerland |
KILIÇ Akif Çağatay | Chairperson of national delegation | NR | Turkey |
YASKO Yelyzaveta | Chairperson of national delegation | EPP/CD | Ukraine |
GALE Roger | Chairperson of national delegation | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
GILLAN Cheryl | Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
CILEVIČS Boriss | Chairperson of the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights | SOC | Latvia |
LEITE RAMOS Luís | Chairperson of the Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development | PPE/DC | Portugal |
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain | Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons | SOC | Switzerland |
BECHT Olivier | Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media | ADLE | France |
BAYR Petra | Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination | SOC | Austria |
JENSEN Michael Aastrup | Chairperson of the Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) | ALDE | Denmark |
SCHOU Ingjerd | Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs | EPP/CD | Norway |
ULLRICH Volker | Chairperson of the Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights | EPP/CD | Germany |
Secretariat - Secrétariat
Strasbourg Sessions | Permanent Secretariat | ||||||||
Name | Location | Tel | Fax | Address | Location | Tel | Fax | ||
GAYEVSKA Kateryna | Office/Bureau: 6.160 | +33/3 88.41.2127 | [email protected] | ||||||
MEYER Martine | Office/Bureau: 6.142 | +33/3 88.41.3507 | [email protected] | ||||||
FELLAH Susan | Office/Bureau: 6.146 | +33/3 90.21.5249 | [email protected] |