Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs

37 Seats - 37 Sièges

Member Role Party/Group Country
SCHOU Ingjerd Chairperson EPP/CD Norway
KOÇ Haluk First Vice-Chairperson SOC Turkey
LEIGH Edward Second Vice-Chairperson EC/DA United Kingdom
BADIA José Third Vice-Chairperson PPE/DC Monaco
ÆVARSDÓTTIR Thorhildur Sunna Member SOC Iceland
BAYR Petra Member SOC Austria
BERLINGHIERI Marina Member SOC Italy
EFSTATHIOU Constantinos Member SOC Cyprus
ENGBLOM Annicka Member EPP/CD Sweden
GALE Roger Member EC/DA United Kingdom
GAVAN Paul Member UEL Ireland
GOLUBEVA Marija Member ALDE Latvia
GRAF Martin Member EC/DA Austria
HEBNER Martin Member EC/DA Germany
JENSEN Michael Aastrup Member ALDE Denmark
KANDELAKI Giorgi Member EPP/CD Georgia
KISLYAK Sergey Member NR Russian Federation
LEITE RAMOS Luís Member PPE/DC Portugal
LINK Michael Member ALDE Germany
LOUCAIDES George Member UEL Cyprus
LOVOCHKINA Yuliya Member SOC Ukraine
MANIERO Alvise Member NR Italy
MARSCHALL Matern Member EPP/CD Germany
OZOLA Linda Member EPP/CD Latvia
SAAR Indrek Member SOC Estonia
SAYEK BÖKE Selin Member SOC Turkey
SCHENNACH Stefan Member SOC Austria
TRISSE Nicole Member ADLE France
TROY Robert Member ALDE Ireland
VARDANYAN Vladimir Member EPP/CD Armenia
VAREIKIS Egidijus Member EPP/CD Lithuania
VLASENKO Sergiy Member EPP/CD Ukraine
SCHWABE Frank Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) SOC Germany
POCIEJ Aleksander Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) PPE/DC Poland
MAIRE Jacques Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) ADLE France
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) EC/DA United Kingdom
KOX Tiny Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) UEL Netherlands
ZZ… Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure)
ZZ… General Rapporteur on the budget and intergovernmental programme

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
CLAMER Valérie Office/Bureau: 6.156 +33/3 88.41.2106 valerie.clamer@coe.int          
GAYEVSKA Kateryna Office/Bureau: 6.160 +33/3 88.41.2127 kateryna.gayevska@coe.int          
SUSHKO Yeva Office/Bureau: 6.160 +33/3 88.41.2497 yeva.sushko@coe.int          
NOUICER Fatima Office/Bureau: 6.154 +33/3 88 41 3218 fatima.nouicer@coe.int