Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States
-
Member | Role | Party/Group | Country |
VAREIKIS Egidijus | Chairperson | EPP/CD | Lithuania |
ZZ… | Vice-Chairperson | ||
KILJUNEN Kimmo | Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia) | SOC | Finland |
ZZ… | Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia) | ||
SCHENNACH Stefan | Member (Co-rapporteur on Azerbaijan) | SOC | Austria |
GALE Roger | Member (Co-rapporteur on Azerbaijan) | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
CORLĂŢEAN Titus | Member (Co-rapporteur on Georgia) | SOC | Romania |
KERN Claude | Member (Co-rapporteur on Georgia) | ADLE | France |
VAREIKIS Egidijus | Member (Co-rapporteur on the Republic of Moldova) | EPP/CD | Lithuania |
BLONDIN Maryvonne | Member (Co-rapporteur on the Republic of Moldova) | SOC | France |
SCHÄFER Axel | Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation) | SOC | Germany |
OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria | Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation) | EPP/CD | Netherlands |
HAMMARBERG Thomas | Member (Co-rapporteur on Turkey) | SOC | Sweden |
HOWELL John | Member (Co-rapporteur on Turkey) | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
GROZDANOVA Dzhema | Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine) | EPP/CD | Bulgaria |
HEER Alfred | Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine) | ALDE | Switzerland |
RUBINYAN Ruben | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | EPP/CD | Armenia |
ZZ… | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | Azerbaijan | |
LOUCAIDES George | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | UEL | Cyprus |
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | SOC | Georgia |
POPSOI Mihail | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | EPP/CD | Republic of Moldova |
KALASHNIKOV Leonid | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | UEL | Russian Federation |
KOÇ Haluk | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | SOC | Turkey |
ZZ… | Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee | Ukraine | |
SCHWABE Frank | Chairperson of Political Group | SOC | Germany |
POCIEJ Aleksander | Chairperson of Political Group | PPE/DC | Poland |
MAIRE Jacques | Chairperson of Political Group | ADLE | France |
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian | Chairperson of Political Group | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
KOX Tiny | Chairperson of Political Group | UEL | Netherlands |
GILLAN Cheryl | Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy | EC/DA | United Kingdom |
CILEVIČS Boriss | Chairperson of the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights | SOC | Latvia |
JENSEN Michael Aastrup | Ex officio | ALDE | Denmark |
Secretariat - Secrétariat
Strasbourg Sessions | Permanent Secretariat | ||||||||
Name | Location | Tel | Fax | Address | Location | Tel | Fax | ||
NACHILO Agnieszka | Office/Bureau: 6.225 | +33/3 88.41.2905 | [email protected] | ||||||
KLEIN Bas | Office/Bureau: 6.194 | +33/3 90.21.4992 | [email protected] | ||||||
AFFHOLDER Sylvie | Office/Bureau: 6.196 | +33/3 88.41.3551 | [email protected] |