Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media

85 Seats - 85 Sièges

Member Role Party/Group Country Alternate
BECHT Olivier Chairperson ADLE France
FOULKES George First Vice-Chairperson SOC United Kingdom
PIPILI Foteini Second Vice-Chairperson EPP/CD Greece
RAMPI Roberto Third Vice-Chairperson SOC Italy
ALIS Oliver Full Member ADLE Andorra Alternate / RemplaçantBONELL Mònica
ARENT Iwona Full Member EC/DA Poland Alternate / RemplaçantMATUSZNY Kazimierz
AYDIN Kamil Full Member NR Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantTÜRKEŞ Yıldırım Tuğrul
BATRINCEA Vlad Full Member SOC Republic of Moldova Alternate / RemplaçantCANDU Andrian
BECHT Olivier Full Member ADLE France Alternate / RemplaçantKENNEL Guy-Dominique
BERTI Francesco Full Member NR Italy Alternate / RemplaçantBERGAMINI Deborah
BOERI Daniel Full Member PPE/DC Monaco Alternate / RemplaçantFRESKO-ROLFO Béatrice
BOGDANOV Krasimir Full Member EC/DA Bulgaria Alternate / RemplaçantALEKSANDROV Nikolay
BOUYX Bertrand Full Member ADLE France Alternate / RemplaçantKAMOWSKI Catherine
BRENNER Koloman Full Member NR Hungary Alternate / RemplaçantOLÁH Lajos
BROUWERS Karin Full Member EPP/CD Belgium Alternate / RemplaçantLACROIX Christophe
BÜCHEL Roland Rino Full Member ALDE Switzerland Alternate / RemplaçantGERMANN Hannes
ÇELİK Sena Nur Full Member NR Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantALTUNYALDIZ Ziya
CEPEDA José Full Member SOC Spain Alternate / RemplaçantMIRANDA Manuel
DAMYANOVA Milena Full Member PPE/DC Bulgaria Alternate / RemplaçantZARKOV Krum
ĐAPO Edita Full Member EPP/CD Bosnia and Herzegovina Alternate / RemplaçantVULIĆ Sanja
DUNDEE Alexander Full Member EC/DA United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantBARDELL Hannah
ECCLES Diana Full Member EC/DA United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantGALE Roger
EFSTATHIOU Constantinos Full Member SOC Cyprus Alternate / RemplaçantLOUCAIDES George
EMRE Yunus Full Member SOC Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantSAYEK BÖKE Selin
ENGBLOM Annicka Full Member EPP/CD Sweden Alternate / RemplaçantÅSEBOL Ann-Britt
EPISHIN Andrey Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantGANZIA Vera
ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS Iván Full Member EC/DA Spain Alternate / RemplaçantCASTEL Laura
FOURNIER Bernard Full Member PPE/DC France Alternate / RemplaçantKERN Claude
FRANÇAIS Olivier Full Member ADLE Switzerland Alternate / RemplaçantMARRA Ada
GEERDINK Paulien Full Member ALDE Netherlands
GONÇALVES Carlos Alberto Full Member PPE/DC Portugal Alternate / RemplaçantFILIPE António
GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Marta Full Member EPP/CD Spain Alternate / RemplaçantPROHENS Margarita
GORGHIU Alina Ștefania Full Member EPP/CD Romania Alternate / RemplaçantPOPA Ion
GRIMOLDI Paolo Full Member EC/DA Italy Alternate / RemplaçantRIBOLLA Alberto
GRYFFROY Andries Full Member NR Belgium Alternate / RemplaçantBRABANDERE Bob
HAAGEN Claude Full Member SOC Luxembourg Alternate / RemplaçantLORSCHÉ Josée
HADRI Shpresa Full Member SOC North Macedonia Alternate / RemplaçantGASHI Afrim
HOPKINS Maura Full Member EPP/CD Ireland Alternate / RemplaçantO'REILLY Joseph
HOPSU Inka Full Member SOC Finland Alternate / RemplaçantKEMPPI Hilkka
HUSEYNOV Rafael Full Member ALDE Azerbaijan Alternate / RemplaçantGADIRLI Erkin
IGITYAN Hovhannes Full Member ALDE Armenia Alternate / RemplaçantAVETISYAN Sos
JEITLER-CINCELLI Carmen Full Member EPP/CD Austria Alternate / RemplaçantSCHENNACH Stefan
KASSEGGER Axel Full Member EC/DA Austria Alternate / RemplaçantEDER-GITSCHTHALER Andrea
KNEŽEVIĆ Milan Full Member NR Montenegro
KUHLE Konstantin Full Member ALDE Germany Alternate / RemplaçantKLEINWAECHTER Norbert
LATOS Tomasz Full Member EC/DA Poland Alternate / RemplaçantBERNACKI Włodzimierz
LEITE RAMOS Luís Full Member PPE/DC Portugal Alternate / RemplaçantESTRELA Edite
MANIERO Alvise Full Member NR Italy Alternate / RemplaçantCABRAS Pino
MARAS Gordan Full Member SOC Croatia Alternate / RemplaçantBEUS RICHEMBERGH Goran
McCARTHY Kerry Full Member SOC United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantFOULKES George
MÖLLER Ola Full Member SOC Sweden Alternate / RemplaçantROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Azadeh
MØLLER Henrik Full Member SOC Denmark Alternate / RemplaçantAMMITZBØLL Katarina
MOTSCHMANN Elisabeth Full Member EPP/CD Germany Alternate / RemplaçantSCHIPANSKI Tankred
MULARONI Mariella Full Member EPP/CD San Marino Alternate / RemplaçantMORGANTI Giuseppe Maria
MURRAY Ian Full Member SOC United Kingdom
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava Full Member EC/DA Czech Republic Alternate / RemplaçantKOPŘIVA František
OBRADOVIĆ Jasmina Full Member EPP/CD Serbia Alternate / RemplaçantŠEŠELJ Aleksandar
OBRADOVIĆ Žarko Full Member SOC Serbia Alternate / RemplaçantMARKOVIĆ Aleksandar
ÓLASON Bergþór Full Member EPP/CD Iceland Alternate / RemplaçantTHÓRARINSSON Birgir
OMTZIGT Pieter Full Member EPP/CD Netherlands
OVCHYNNYKOVA Yuliia Full Member ALDE Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantKRAVCHUK Yevheniia
PIPILI Foteini Full Member EPP/CD Greece Alternate / RemplaçantROUSOPOULOS Theodoros
PLEȘOIANU Liviu Ioan Adrian Full Member SOC Romania Alternate / RemplaçantDUMITRESCU Cristian-Sorin
POLIAČIK Martin Full Member ALDE Slovak Republic Alternate / RemplaçantGOGA Pavol
RAMPI Roberto Full Member SOC Italy Alternate / RemplaçantBERLINGHIERI Marina
REISS Frédéric Full Member PPE/DC France Alternate / RemplaçantLEGUILLE BALLOY Martine
REIZNIECE-OZOLA Dana Full Member EPP/CD Latvia Alternate / RemplaçantKAIMIŅŠ Artuss
ROMANENKO Roman Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantARSHINOVA Alena
SCHÄFER Axel Full Member SOC Germany Alternate / RemplaçantRÖSSNER Tabea
SEYIDOV Samad Full Member EC/DA Azerbaijan Alternate / RemplaçantMUSTAFA Fazil
SIDALI Zeki Hakan Full Member ALDE Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantÇETİN Cemal
SONGULASHVILI David Full Member SOC Georgia Alternate / RemplaçantKUTCHAVA Kakhaber
SONIK Bogusław Full Member PPE/DC Poland Alternate / RemplaçantNOWACKA Barbara
STAFFLER Katrin Full Member EPP/CD Germany Alternate / RemplaçantBENNING Sybille
STANĚK Pavel Full Member ALDE Czech Republic Alternate / RemplaçantBŽOCH Jaroslav
STOKKEBØ Aleksander Full Member EPP/CD Norway Alternate / RemplaçantWOLD Morten
ŠUŠTAR Tadeja Full Member EPP/CD Slovenia Alternate / RemplaçantTOMIĆ Violeta
TAMAŠUNIENĖ Rita Full Member EC/DA Lithuania Alternate / RemplaçantMASIULIS Kęstutis
TAMM Raivo Full Member EPP/CD Estonia
TILKI Attila Full Member EPP/CD Hungary Alternate / RemplaçantNACSA Lőrinc
TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Alexandros Full Member UEL Greece Alternate / RemplaçantSTYLIANIDIS Evripidis
TUȘA Adriana Diana Full Member SOC Romania Alternate / RemplaçantNICOLAE Andrei
VASILENKO Dmitrii Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantKAGRAMANYAN Igor
VOGT Günter Full Member ALDE Liechtenstein Alternate / RemplaçantWENAWESER Christoph
VOLOSHYN Oleh Full Member SOC Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantBARDINA Maryna
ZABURANNA Lesia Full Member ALDE Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantYASKO Yelyzaveta
ZHUROVA Svetlana Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantRODNINA Irina
ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Stefan Full Member SOC Malta Alternate / RemplaçantMIFSUD BONNICI Carmelo
ZZ… Full Member Albania
BECHT Olivier General Rapporteur on science and technology assessment ADLE France
SCHENNACH Stefan General Rapporteur on media freedom and safety of journalists SOC Austria

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
FASINO Roberto Office/Bureau: 6.143A +33/3 88.41.2373 roberto.fasino@coe.int          
ODRATS Ivi-Triin Office/Bureau: 6.141 +33/3 88.41.2979 ivi-triin.odrats@coe.int          
KARANJAC Dana Office/Bureau: 6.179 +33/3 90.21.4877 dana.karanjac@coe.int          
CIBOTARU Eugen Office/Bureau: 6.159 +33/3 88.41.2968 eugen.cibotaru@coe.int          
STATE MASSON Tatiana Office/Bureau: 6.138 +33/3 90 21 4398 tatiana.state-masson@coe.int          
McINTOSH Linda Office/Bureau: 6.143 +33/3 88.41.2518 linda.mcintosh@coe.int