Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)

92 Seats - 92 Sièges

Member Role Party/Group Country
JENSEN Michael Aastrup Chairperson ALDE Denmark
NÉMETH Zsolt First Vice-Chairperson EPP/CD Hungary
ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Azadeh Second Vice-Chairperson SOC Sweden
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese Third Vice-Chairperson EPP/CD Latvia
ÅBERG Boriana Member EPP/CD Sweden
ÆVARSDÓTTIR Thorhildur Sunna Member SOC Iceland
BADEA Viorel Riceard Member PPE/DC Romania
BAKOYANNIS Theodora Member EPP/CD Greece
BERNACKI Włodzimierz Member EC/DA Poland
BEYER Peter Member EPP/CD Germany
BILDARRATZ Jokin Member ALDE Spain
BLONDIN Maryvonne Member SOC France
BOGDANOV Krasimir Member EC/DA Bulgaria
BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Rósa Björk Member UEL Iceland
BULAI Iulian Member ALDE Romania
BUSHATI Ervin Member SOC Albania
CHRISTOFFERSEN Lise Member SOC Norway
CORLĂŢEAN Titus Member SOC Romania
CORREIA Telmo Member PPE/DC Portugal
CSENGER-ZALÁN Zsolt Member EPP/CD Hungary
EIDE Petter Member UEL Norway
FASSINO Piero Member SOC Italy
FAZZONE Claudio Member EPP/CD Italy
FOURNIER Bernard Member PPE/DC France
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain Member SOC Switzerland
GALE Roger Member EC/DA United Kingdom
GROZDANOVA Dzhema Member EPP/CD Bulgaria
GURMAI Zita Member SOC Hungary
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio Member SOC Spain
HAJDUKOVIĆ Domagoj Member SOC Croatia
HAMMARBERG Thomas Member SOC Sweden
HEER Alfred Member ALDE Switzerland
HONKONEN Petri Member ALDE Finland
HOWELL John Member EC/DA United Kingdom
HUNKO Andrej Member UEL Germany
KALASHNIKOV Leonid Member UEL Russian Federation
KANDELAKI Giorgi Member EPP/CD Georgia
KERN Claude Member ADLE France
KILJUNEN Kimmo Member SOC Finland
KITEV Betian Member SOC North Macedonia
KLEINWAECHTER Norbert Member EC/DA Germany
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli Member SOC Georgia
KOÇ Haluk Member SOC Turkey
KOPŘIVA František Member ALDE Czech Republic
KORODI Attila Member EPP/CD Romania
KROSS Eerik-Niiles Member ALDE Estonia
LACROIX Christophe Member SOC Belgium
LOUCAIDES George Member UEL Cyprus
LOUIS Alexandra Member ADLE France
LOVOCHKINA Yuliya Member SOC Ukraine
MARUKYAN Edmon Member ALDE Armenia
MULDER Anne Member ALDE Netherlands
OMTZIGT Pieter Member EPP/CD Netherlands
OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria Member EPP/CD Netherlands
O'REILLY Joseph Member EPP/CD Ireland
ÖZSOY Hişyar Member UEL Turkey
PAPANDREOU George Member SOC Greece
POLIAČIK Martin Member ALDE Slovak Republic
POPOSKI Nikola Member EPP/CD North Macedonia
POPSOI Mihail Member EPP/CD Republic of Moldova
RIBOLLA Alberto Member EC/DA Italy
RUBINYAN Ruben Member EPP/CD Armenia
SAAR Indrek Member SOC Estonia
SCHÄFER Axel Member SOC Germany
SCHENNACH Stefan Member SOC Austria
ŠIRCELJ Andrej Member EPP/CD Slovenia
SOBOLEV Serhii Member EPP/CD Ukraine
STAMENKOVIĆ Branka Member EC/DA Serbia
SZEJNA Andrzej Member SOC Poland
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav Member EPP/CD Croatia
TOMIĆ Aleksandra Member EPP/CD Serbia
TORNARITIS Nicos Member EPP/CD Cyprus
VAREIKIS Egidijus Member EPP/CD Lithuania
VESCOVI Manuel Member EC/DA Italy
WOLD Morten Member EC/DA Norway
ZINGERIS Emanuelis Member EPP/CD Lithuania
ZZ… Member EPP/CD
ZZ… Member ALDE
ZZ… Member ALDE
ZZ… Member ALDE
ZZ… Member SOC
ZZ… Member SOC
ZZ… Member EC/DA
ZZ… Member EC/DA
ZZ… Member EC/DA
SCHWABE Frank Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) SOC Germany
POCIEJ Aleksander Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) PPE/DC Poland
MAIRE Jacques Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) ADLE France
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) EC/DA United Kingdom
KOX Tiny Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups) UEL Netherlands
ZZ… Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure)
GILLAN Cheryl Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) EC/DA United Kingdom
CILEVIČS Boriss Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure) SOC Latvia

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
NACHILO Agnieszka Office/Bureau: 6.225 +33/3 88.41.2905 agnieszka.nachilo@coe.int          
KLEIN Bas Office/Bureau: 6.194 +33/3 90.21.4992 bas.klein@coe.int          
AFFHOLDER Sylvie Office/Bureau: 6.196 +33/3 88.41.3551 sylvie.affholder@coe.int          
SALANSON Alexis Office/Bureau: 6.192 +33/3 90.21.6374 alexis.salanson@coe.int          
MOCHEL Frédérique Office/Bureau: 6.205 +33/3 90.21.5228 frederique.mochel@coe.int          
JOSEPH Jerome Office/Bureau: 6.186 +33/3 88.41.2687 jerome.joseph@coe.int