Standing Committee

-

Member Role Party/Group Country
DAEMS Rik President of the Assembly ALDE Belgium
GALE Roger Vice-President of the Assembly EC/DA United Kingdom
KILJUNEN Kimmo Vice-President of the Assembly SOC Finland
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava Vice-President of the Assembly EC/DA Czech Republic
GRAAS Gusty Vice-President of the Assembly ADLE Luxembourg
VAREIKIS Egidijus Vice-President of the Assembly EPP/CD Lithuania
EBERLE-STRUB Susanne Vice-President of the Assembly ALDE Liechtenstein
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio Vice-President of the Assembly SOC Spain
TRISSE Nicole Vice-President of the Assembly ADLE France
NICK Andreas Vice-President of the Assembly EPP/CD Germany
TOLSTOI Petr Vice-President of the Assembly NI Russian Federation
MEREZHKO Oleksandr Vice-President of the Assembly SOC Ukraine
GROZDANOVA Dzhema Vice-President of the Assembly EPP/CD Bulgaria
KILIÇ Akif Çağatay Vice-President of the Assembly NR Turkey
RASMUSSEN Lars Aslan Vice-President of the Assembly SOC Denmark
NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Snježana Vice-President of the Assembly NR Bosnia and Herzegovina
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese Vice-President of the Assembly EPP/CD Latvia
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli Vice-President of the Assembly SOC Georgia
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav Vice-President of the Assembly EPP/CD Croatia
MANIERO Alvise Vice-President of the Assembly NR Italy
ZZ… Vice-President of the Assembly Belgium
SCHWABE Frank Chairperson of Political Group SOC Germany
POCIEJ Aleksander Chairperson of Political Group PPE/DC Poland
MAIRE Jacques Chairperson of Political Group ADLE France
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Chairperson of Political Group EC/DA United Kingdom
KOX Tiny Chairperson of Political Group UEL Netherlands
BUSHATI Ervin Chairperson of national delegation SOC Albania
BONELL Mònica Chairperson of national delegation ADLE Andorra
RUBINYAN Ruben Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Armenia
LOPATKA Reinhold Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Austria
SEYIDOV Samad Chairperson of national delegation EC/DA Azerbaijan
DAEMS Rik Chairperson of national delegation ALDE Belgium
ČOLO Alma Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Bosnia and Herzegovina
GROZDANOVA Dzhema Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Bulgaria
TOLUŠIĆ Tomislav Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Croatia
TORNARITIS Nicos Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Cyprus
NĚMCOVÁ Miroslava Chairperson of national delegation EC/DA Czech Republic
RASMUSSEN Lars Aslan Chairperson of national delegation SOC Denmark
JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Maria Chairperson of national delegation ALDE Estonia
KILJUNEN Kimmo Chairperson of national delegation SOC Finland
TRISSE Nicole Chairperson of national delegation ADLE France
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli Chairperson of national delegation SOC Georgia
NICK Andreas Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Germany
BAKOYANNIS Theodora Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Greece
NÉMETH Zsolt Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Hungary
BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Rósa Björk Chairperson of national delegation UEL Iceland
O'REILLY Joseph Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Ireland
MANIERO Alvise Chairperson of national delegation NR Italy
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Inese Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Latvia
EBERLE-STRUB Susanne Chairperson of national delegation ALDE Liechtenstein
BUTKEVIČIUS Algirdas Chairperson of national delegation SOC Lithuania
GRAAS Gusty Chairperson of national delegation ADLE Luxembourg
MALLIA Emanuel Chairperson of national delegation SOC Malta
BATRINCEA Vlad Chairperson of national delegation SOC Republic of Moldova
BADIA José Chairperson of national delegation PPE/DC Monaco
SEKULIĆ Predrag Chairperson of national delegation SOC Montenegro
STIENEN Petra Chairperson of national delegation ALDE Netherlands
KITEV Betian Chairperson of national delegation SOC North Macedonia
SCHOU Ingjerd Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Norway
ZZ… Chairperson of national delegation Poland
BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Pedro Chairperson of national delegation SOC Portugal
POP Liviu-Marian Chairperson of national delegation SOC Romania
TOLSTOI Petr Chairperson of national delegation NI Russian Federation
NICOLINI Marco Chairperson of national delegation UEL San Marino
TOMIĆ Aleksandra Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Serbia
BLAHA Ľuboš Chairperson of national delegation SOC Slovak Republic
ŠIRCELJ Andrej Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Slovenia
GUTIÉRREZ Antonio Chairperson of national delegation SOC Spain
ÅBERG Boriana Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Sweden
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain Chairperson of national delegation SOC Switzerland
KILIÇ Akif Çağatay Chairperson of national delegation NR Turkey
YASKO Yelyzaveta Chairperson of national delegation EPP/CD Ukraine
GALE Roger Chairperson of national delegation EC/DA United Kingdom
GILLAN Cheryl Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy EC/DA United Kingdom
CILEVIČS Boriss Chairperson of the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights SOC Latvia
LEITE RAMOS Luís Chairperson of the Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development PPE/DC Portugal
FRIDEZ Pierre-Alain Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons SOC Switzerland
BECHT Olivier Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media ADLE France
BAYR Petra Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination SOC Austria
JENSEN Michael Aastrup Chairperson of the Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by member states of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) ALDE Denmark
SCHOU Ingjerd Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs EPP/CD Norway
ULLRICH Volker Chairperson of the Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights EPP/CD Germany

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
GAYEVSKA Kateryna Office/Bureau: 6.160 +33/3 88.41.2127 kateryna.gayevska@coe.int          
MEYER Martine Office/Bureau: 6.142 +33/3 88.41.3507 martine.meyer@coe.int          
FELLAH Susan Office/Bureau: 6.146 +33/3 90.21.5249 susan.fellah@coe.int