Germany

18 representatives / représentants - - 18 substitutes / suppléants

Member Role Party/Group Country
NICK Andreas Chairperson (Representative) CDU/CSU Germany
SCHWABE Frank Vice-Chairperson (Representative) SPD Germany
AKBULUT Gökay Member (Substitute) DIE LINKE Germany
AMTSBERG Luise Member (Representative) BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN Germany
BACH Bela Member (Substitute) SPD Germany
BARNETT Doris Member (Representative) SPD Germany
BENNING Sybille Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
BERNHARD Marc Member (Representative) AfD Germany
BEYER Peter Member (Representative) CDU/CSU Germany
BRANDT Michel Member (Substitute) DIE LINKE Germany
HARDT Jürgen Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
HEBNER Martin Member (Substitute) AfD Germany
HEINRICH Frank Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
HEINRICH Gabriela Member (Substitute) SPD Germany
HOFFMANN Christoph Member (Substitute) FDP Germany
HUNKO Andrej Member (Representative) DIE LINKE Germany
JENSEN Gyde Member (Representative) FDP Germany
JURATOVIC Josip Member (Substitute) SPD Germany
KLEINWAECHTER Norbert Member (Representative) AfD Germany
KUHLE Konstantin Member (Representative) FDP Germany
LINK Michael Member (Substitute) FDP Germany
MARSCHALL Matern Member (Representative) CDU/CSU Germany
MÖHRING Cornelia Member (Representative) DIE LINKE Germany
MOTSCHMANN Elisabeth Member (Representative) CDU/CSU Germany
OEHME Ulrich Member (Substitute) AfD Germany
ORTLEB Josephine Member (Substitute) SPD Germany
PETRY Christian Member (Representative) SPD Germany
RIEF Josef Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
RÖSSNER Tabea Member (Substitute) BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN Germany
SCHÄFER Axel Member (Representative) SPD Germany
SCHMIDT Frithjof Member (Representative) BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN Germany
STAFFLER Katrin Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
ULLRICH Volker Member (Representative) CDU/CSU Germany
WADEPHUL Johann Member (Substitute) CDU/CSU Germany
WAGNER Daniela Member (Substitute) BÜNDIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN Germany
ZZ… Member (Representative) Germany

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
HILGER Michael Office/Bureau: 5.057/5.061 3590/2542 2759 Deutscher Bundestag +49 30 227 33548 +49 30 227 36475 michael.hilger@bundestag.de
THAMM Juliane Office/Bureau: 5.057/5.061 3590/2542 2759 Deutscher Bundestag +49 30 227 31429 +49 30 227 36475 juliane.thamm@bundestag.de
LEUENBERGER Saskia (Head of Division) Office/Bureau: Division of Interparliamentary Organisations Deutscher Bundestag +49 30 227 32949 +49 30 227 36414 saskia.leuenberger@bundestag.de
TIDTEN Dan Office/Bureau: 5.051 2688/3741 4957 Secretariat CDU/CSU +49 30 227 53388 +49 30 227 56072 dan.tidten@cducsu.de
BERWANGER Harald Office/Bureau: 5.049 3742/6208 4020 Secretariat SPD +32 2 5044 530 +32 2 5044 548 harald.berwanger@spdfraktion.de
WALDHAUSER Susanne Office/Bureau: 5.049 3742/6208 4020 Secretariat SPD +32 2 5044 578 +32 2 5044 548 susanne.waldhauser@spdfraktion.de
JOKISCH René Office/Bureau: Secretariat DIE LINKE +49 30 227 51446 +49 30 227 56416 rene.jokisch@linksfraktion.de

Deutscher Bundestag

Platz der Republik 1
DE - 11011 Berlin
Tel: +49 30 227 33733
Fax: +49 30 227 36475
Email: pver@bundestag.de

Secretariat SPD

38 - 40 Meeüs Square
BE - 1000 Brussels
Fax: +32 2 5044 548

Secretariat CDU/CSU

Platz der Republik 1
DE - 11011 Berlin
Tel: +49 30 277 55022
Fax: +49 30 277 56129

Secretariat DIE LINKE

Platz der Republik 1
DE - 11011 Berlin

Note

AfD - Alternative for Germany / Alternative pour l'Allemagne
BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN - Alliance 90/The Greens / Alliance 90/Les Verts
CDU - Christian Democrat Union / Union démocrate chrétienne
CSU - Christian Social Union / Union sociale chrétienne
DIE LINKE - The Left Party / La Gauche
FDP - Free Democratic Party / Parti libre démocratique
SPD - Social Democratic Party / Parti social-démocrate