United Kingdom

18 representatives / représentants - - 18 substitutes / suppléants

Member Role Party/Group Country
GALE Roger Chairperson (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
ANDERSON Donald Member (Substitute) Labour United Kingdom
ANTONIAZZI Tonia Member (Substitute) Labour United Kingdom
BALFE Richard Member (Substitute) Conservative United Kingdom
BARDELL Hannah Member (Representative) Scottish National United Kingdom
BLENCATHRA David Member (Substitute) Conservative United Kingdom
CHOPE Christopher Member (Substitute) Conservative United Kingdom
CREASY Stella Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
DONALDSON Jeffrey Member (Representative) Democratic Unionist United Kingdom
DOUBLE Steve Member (Substitute) Conservative United Kingdom
DUNDEE Alexander Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
ECCLES Diana Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
FOULKES George Member (Substitute) Labour United Kingdom
GILLAN Cheryl Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
HOWELL John Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
LEIGH Edward Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Member (Representative) Conservative United Kingdom
MASSEY Doreen Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
McCARTHY Kerry Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
McGINN Conor Member (Substitute) Labour United Kingdom
MURRAY Ian Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
PRESCOTT John Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
RUSSELL Simon Member (Substitute) Crossbench United Kingdom
SHARMA Virendra Member (Representative) Labour United Kingdom
SHEPPARD Tommy Member (Substitute) Scottish National United Kingdom
TOUHIG Don Member (Substitute) Labour United Kingdom
VICKERS Martin Member (Substitute) Conservative United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Representative) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Representative) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Representative) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom
ZZ… Member (Substitute) United Kingdom

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
WRIGHT Nick (Delegation Secretary) Office/Bureau: 5.162/64 3571/2655 coepa.del@parliament.uk House of Commons Overseas Office (Parliamentary Assemblies Section) +44 207 219 26 11 coepa.del@parliament.uk
ALI Helena (Senior Conference Officer) Office/Bureau: 5.162/64 House of Commons Overseas Office (Parliamentary Assemblies Section) +44 20 7219 5384 coepa.del@parliament.uk
HOLT Sue (Conference Officer) Office/Bureau: 5.162/64 House of Commons Overseas Office (Parliamentary Assemblies Section) +44 207 219 5564 coepa.del@parliament.uk
BALOGUN Zainab (Conference Officer) Office/Bureau: 5.162/64 House of Commons Overseas Office (Parliamentary Assemblies Section) +44 207 219 3298 coepa.del@parliament.uk

House of Lords

GB - SW1A 0PW London
Tel: +44 207 219 3000

House of Commons

GB - SW1A OAA London
Tel: +44 207 219 3293

Overseas Office (Parliamentary Assemblies Section)

Email: coepa.del@parliament.uk