Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States

-

Member Role Party/Group Country
VAREIKIS Egidijus Chairperson EPP/CD Lithuania
ZZ… Vice-Chairperson
KILJUNEN Kimmo Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia) SOC Finland
ZZ… Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia)
SCHENNACH Stefan Member (Co-rapporteur on Azerbaijan) SOC Austria
GALE Roger Member (Co-rapporteur on Azerbaijan) EC/DA United Kingdom
CORLĂŢEAN Titus Member (Co-rapporteur on Georgia) SOC Romania
KERN Claude Member (Co-rapporteur on Georgia) ADLE France
VAREIKIS Egidijus Member (Co-rapporteur on the Republic of Moldova) EPP/CD Lithuania
BLONDIN Maryvonne Member (Co-rapporteur on the Republic of Moldova) SOC France
SCHÄFER Axel Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation) SOC Germany
OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation) EPP/CD Netherlands
HAMMARBERG Thomas Member (Co-rapporteur on Turkey) SOC Sweden
HOWELL John Member (Co-rapporteur on Turkey) EC/DA United Kingdom
GROZDANOVA Dzhema Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine) EPP/CD Bulgaria
HEER Alfred Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine) ALDE Switzerland
RUBINYAN Ruben Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee EPP/CD Armenia
ZZ… Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee Azerbaijan
LOUCAIDES George Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee UEL Cyprus
KOBAKHIDZE Irakli Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee SOC Georgia
POPSOI Mihail Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee EPP/CD Republic of Moldova
KALASHNIKOV Leonid Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee UEL Russian Federation
KOÇ Haluk Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee SOC Turkey
ZZ… Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee Ukraine
SCHWABE Frank Chairperson of Political Group SOC Germany
POCIEJ Aleksander Chairperson of Political Group PPE/DC Poland
MAIRE Jacques Chairperson of Political Group ADLE France
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Chairperson of Political Group EC/DA United Kingdom
KOX Tiny Chairperson of Political Group UEL Netherlands
GILLAN Cheryl Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy EC/DA United Kingdom
CILEVIČS Boriss Chairperson of the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights SOC Latvia
JENSEN Michael Aastrup Ex officio ALDE Denmark

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
NACHILO Agnieszka Office/Bureau: 6.225 +33/3 88.41.2905 agnieszka.nachilo@coe.int          
KLEIN Bas Office/Bureau: 6.194 +33/3 90.21.4992 bas.klein@coe.int          
AFFHOLDER Sylvie Office/Bureau: 6.196 +33/3 88.41.3551 sylvie.affholder@coe.int