Johann HAFSTEIN

Johann  HAFSTEIN Substitute
Deputy
Independent
Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
Austurstræti 8-10 IS - 150 - Reykjavik
BE Iceland


Assembly Member

  • from 15/05/1972 to 29/01/1975 (Substitute-Iceland)
  • from 21/09/1961 to 20/04/1964 (Representative-Iceland)
  • from 24/04/1961 to 28/04/1961 (Substitute-Iceland)
  • from 29/04/1957 to 21/04/1959 (Substitute-Iceland)
  • from 20/05/1954 to 29/05/1954 (Substitute-Iceland)
  • from 05/05/1951 to 11/12/1951 (Representative-Iceland)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet