Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE

Jill  KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Conservative
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Assembly Member

  • from 23/01/2006 to 12/11/2010 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 31/03/2003 to 01/09/2005 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 27/01/2003 to 31/03/2003 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 08/11/2001 to 27/01/2003 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 24/01/2000 to 08/11/2001 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 20/09/1999 to 24/01/2000 (Representative-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)