Scott SIMMS

Scott  SIMMS Representative
Member
Liberal
Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
131 Queen Street, 5th Floor - Room 19, Parliament Buildings CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
BE Canada


Assembly Member

  • since 18/04/2016  (Representative-Canada)
  • from 26/01/2015 to 18/04/2016 (Substitute-Canada)
  • from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013 (Representative-Canada)
  • from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011 (Representative-Canada)
  • from 01/10/2007 to 21/01/2008 (Observer-Canada)
  • from 26/06/2006 to 22/01/2007 (Observer-Canada)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)