09/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The right to Internet access (Doc. 13434)
Amendment  6
In favour 75
Against 38
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Daniel BACQUELAINE
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Marjolein FABER-van De KLASHORST
NL
NR
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Abstention
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES
CY
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislav POLCÁK
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Fatiha SAĎDI
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Mher SHAHGELDYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Ester TUIKSOO
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour