23/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Evaluation of the partnership for democracy in respect of the Parliament of Morocco (Doc. 13807)
Amendment  2
In favour 84
Against 34
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Miroslav ANTL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Hannes HANSO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Abstention
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
In favour
Mr Olof LAVESSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jeno MANNINGER
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Edgar MAYER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY
HU
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
NR
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lubomir PETRÁK
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ŕlex SÁEZ
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Kĺre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour