24/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Consideration of the annulment of the previously ratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation (follow-up to paragraph 16 of Resolution 2034 (2015)) (Doc. 13800)
Amendment  2
In favour 99
Against 29
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Abstention
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Malik AZMANI
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Khalid CHAOUKI
IT
SOC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Abstention
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Hannes HANSO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
Against
Ms Helena HATKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Abstention
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ŕlex SÁEZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Kĺre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour