21/04/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Assessing the impact of measures to improve women’s political representation (Doc. 14011)
Sub-amendment 
In favour 10
Against 74
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ángela BALLESTER
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GRECEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Ms Valgerđur GUNNARSDÓTTIR
IS
EC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Ms Nada TURINA-ĐURIC
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against