25/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14282)
Amendment  8
In favour 41
Against 108
Abstention 22


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
Abstention
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
NR
Against
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Abstention
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
ALDE
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against