27/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The protection of the rights of parents and children belonging to religious minorities (Doc. 14260)
Recommendation 
In favour 44
Against 19
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Erika BENKO
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Alberto MARTINS
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Abstention
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
ALDE
In favour