24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy (Doc. 14792)
Amendment  19
In favour 21
Against 41
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
EC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
In favour