25/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Budget and priorities of the Council of Europe for the biennium 2020-2021 (Doc. 14903)
Amendment  3
In favour 40
Against 41
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
Against
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Marijana BALIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Etienne GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIC
ME
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Blazej PARDA
PL
EC
Against
Ms Sanja PAVICEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
In favour