03/10/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : A legal status for "climate refugees" (Doc. 14955)
Amendment  13
In favour 18
Against 45
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY
RU
UEL
Abstention
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andon DONCHEV
BG
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS
GR
UEL
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
NR
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
NR
Against
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Roman ROMANENKO
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against