29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations (Doc. 15024)
Amendment  29
In favour 38
Against 108
Abstention 2


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Tibor BANA
HU
NR
Against
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Against
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Against
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Against