29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations (Doc. 15024)
Resolution 
In favour 109
Against 24
Abstention 30


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Tibor BANA
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Cemal ÇETIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
NR
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Abstention
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
Abstention
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Abstention
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Petr TOLSTOI
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Liviu VOVC
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
In favour