29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 15050)
Resolution 
In favour 96
Against 44
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Abstention
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
Against
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
NR
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Ms Sopio KILADZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LATOS
PL
EC/DA
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY
PL
EC/DA
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
M. Mikayel MELKUMYAN
AM
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Boguslaw SONIK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against