30/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reported cases of political prisoners in Azerbaijan (Doc. 15020)
Recommendation 
In favour 83
Against 27
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Pedro CEGONHO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Edita ÐAPO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
Against
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
Against
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
In favour
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christian PETRY
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliana TANGUY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Against