23/01/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse (Doc. 11118)
Amendment  26
In favour 33
Against 96
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Miguel ARIAS CAŃETE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
Against
Mme Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE
ES
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Margherita BONIVER
IT
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Ms Kaarina DROMBERG
FI
In favour
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Mr Mikko ELO
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Ms Janina FETLINSKA
PL
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Carles GASŇLIBA i BÖHM
ES
Against
Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN
AM
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
Against
Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON
IS
Against
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
In favour
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
Abstention
M. Ali Rashid KHALIL
IT
Against
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
In favour
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Harald LEIBRECHT
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Guy LENGAGNE
FR
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI
IT
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Paschal MOONEY
IE
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
Against
Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ
GE
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
Abstention
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Majda POTRATA
SI
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Mr Dušan PROROKOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
Against
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mihai TUDOSE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg TULEA
MD
Against
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against