Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development

85 Seats - 85 Sièges

Member Role Party/Group Country Alternate
LEITE RAMOS Luís Chairperson PPE/DC Portugal
HOWELL John First Vice-Chairperson EC/DA United Kingdom
ESTRELA Edite Second Vice-Chairperson SOC Portugal
KASIMATI Nina Third Vice-Chairperson UEL Greece
ALEKSANDROV Nikolay Full Member EC/DA Bulgaria Alternate / RemplaçantBOGDANOV Krasimir
ARSLAN Sibel Full Member SOC Switzerland Alternate / RemplaçantLEVRAT Christian
BADIA José Full Member PPE/DC Monaco Alternate / RemplaçantFRESKO-ROLFO Béatrice
BALIĆ Marijana Full Member EPP/CD Croatia Alternate / RemplaçantZMAJLOVIĆ Mihael
BANA Tibor Full Member NR Hungary Alternate / RemplaçantGURMAI Zita
BARTOS Mónika Full Member EPP/CD Hungary Alternate / RemplaçantMANNINGER Jenő
BENNING Sybille Full Member EPP/CD Germany Alternate / RemplaçantRIEF Josef
BRABANDERE Bob Full Member EC/DA Belgium Alternate / RemplaçantHOOF Els
BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Reina Full Member ALDE Netherlands
ĆATOVIĆ Marija Maja Full Member SOC Montenegro Alternate / RemplaçantSEKULIĆ Predrag
CAZEAU Bernard Full Member ADLE France Alternate / RemplaçantGROSDIDIER François
CHRISTIANSSON Alexander Full Member EC/DA Sweden Alternate / RemplaçantMÖLLER Ola
DE TEMMERMAN Jennifer Full Member ADLE France Alternate / RemplaçantTRISSE Nicole
DI MICCO Fabio Full Member NR Italy Alternate / RemplaçantPERILLI Gianluca
EBERLE-STRUB Susanne Full Member ALDE Liechtenstein
EROTOKRITOU Christiana Full Member SOC Cyprus Alternate / RemplaçantEFSTATHIOU Constantinos
ESSL Franz Leonhard Full Member EPP/CD Austria Alternate / RemplaçantREIMON Michel
ESTRELA Edite Full Member SOC Portugal Alternate / RemplaçantCEGONHO Pedro
FAMELLOS Sokratis Full Member UEL Greece Alternate / RemplaçantVELOPOULOS Kyriakos
FATALIYEVA Sevinj Full Member EC/DA Azerbaijan Alternate / RemplaçantHAMZAYEV Nagif
FLORIS Emilio Full Member EPP/CD Italy Alternate / RemplaçantRIZZOTTI Maria
FUCHS Bruno Full Member ADLE France Alternate / RemplaçantWONNER Martine
GÓMEZ-REINO Antón Full Member UEL Spain Alternate / RemplaçantJIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL María Teresa
GRECH Etienne Full Member SOC Malta Alternate / RemplaçantCUTAJAR Rosianne
GRIGORIU Inga Full Member EPP/CD Republic of Moldova Alternate / RemplaçantVOVC Liviu
GRIN Jean-Pierre Full Member ADLE Switzerland Alternate / RemplaçantFRANÇAIS Olivier
GÜNAY Emine Nur Full Member NR Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantEKER Mehmet Mehdi
HAMOUSOVÁ Zdeňka Full Member ALDE Czech Republic Alternate / RemplaçantGAJDŮŠKOVÁ Alena
HETTO-GAASCH Françoise Full Member PPE/DC Luxembourg Alternate / RemplaçantSPAUTZ Marc
HJEMDAL Silje Full Member EC/DA Norway Alternate / RemplaçantMEHL Emilie Enger
HOWELL John Full Member EC/DA United Kingdom
HUNKO Andrej Full Member UEL Germany Alternate / RemplaçantBACH Bela
JAZŁOWIECKA Danuta Full Member EPP/CD Poland Alternate / RemplaçantLATOS Tomasz
KAGRAMANYAN Igor Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantLISOVSKIY Sergey
KALASHNIKOV Sergey Full Member UEL Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantNILOV Iaroslav
KASIMATI Nina Full Member UEL Greece Alternate / RemplaçantPIPILI Foteini
KHOMENKO Olena Full Member EC/DA Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantBILOZIR Larysa
KOGOGINA Alfiia Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantPUSHKINA Oksana
KOVÁCS Elvira Full Member EPP/CD Serbia Alternate / RemplaçantFILIPOVSKI Dubravka
KYTÝR Jaroslav Full Member ALDE Czech Republic
LARSSON Tanja Full Member SOC Denmark Alternate / RemplaçantJØRGENSEN Jan E.
LEITE RAMOS Luís Full Member PPE/DC Portugal
LEYTE Carmen Full Member EPP/CD Spain Alternate / RemplaçantGUTIÉRREZ Antonio
LÓPEZ Pere Full Member SOC Andorra Alternate / RemplaçantBONELL Mònica
MARINELLO Gaspare Antonio Full Member NR Italy Alternate / RemplaçantGUIDOLIN Barbara
MAROSZ Ján Full Member EC/DA Slovak Republic Alternate / RemplaçantKAŠČÁKOVÁ Renáta
MARSCHALL Matern Full Member EPP/CD Germany Alternate / RemplaçantPETRY Christian
MASSEY Doreen Full Member SOC United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantMcGINN Conor
McCARTHY Kerry Full Member SOC United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantDOUBLE Steve
MELKUMYAN Mikayel Full Member CE/AD Armenia Alternate / RemplaçantRUBINYAN Ruben
MORGANTI Giuseppe Maria Full Member SOC San Marino Alternate / RemplaçantNICOLINI Marco
MOUTQUIN Simon Full Member SOC Belgium Alternate / RemplaçantGAHOUCHI Latifa
NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Snježana Full Member NR Bosnia and Herzegovina Alternate / RemplaçantFAZLIĆ Amir
OEHME Ulrich Full Member EC/DA Germany Alternate / RemplaçantHOFFMANN Christoph
OHLSSON Carina Full Member SOC Sweden Alternate / RemplaçantENGBLOM Annicka
ÓLASON Bergþór Full Member EPP/CD Iceland Alternate / RemplaçantTHÓRARINSSON Birgir
OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria Full Member EPP/CD Netherlands
O'REILLY Joseph Full Member EPP/CD Ireland Alternate / RemplaçantPRINGLE Thomas
OVCHYNNYKOVA Yuliia Full Member ALDE Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantLOPUSHANSKYI Andrii
OZOLA Linda Full Member EPP/CD Latvia Alternate / RemplaçantREIZNIECE-OZOLA Dana
ÖZSOY Hişyar Full Member UEL Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantUCA Feleknas
PAKHOMOV Sergei Full Member NR Russian Federation Alternate / RemplaçantPROKOPIEV Alexandr
PASHAYEVA Ganira Full Member NR Azerbaijan Alternate / RemplaçantAGHAYEVA Ulviyye
PIECHA Bolesław Full Member EC/DA Poland Alternate / RemplaçantGIRZYŃSKI Zbigniew
PODERYS Virgilijus Full Member EPP/CD Lithuania Alternate / RemplaçantMASIULIS Kęstutis
POPOSKI Nikola Full Member EPP/CD North Macedonia Alternate / RemplaçantMILOSHOSKI Antonijo
PREDA Cezar Florin Full Member PPE/DC Romania Alternate / RemplaçantBADEA Viorel Riceard
PRESCOTT John Full Member SOC United Kingdom Alternate / RemplaçantTOUHIG Don
PRUNĂ Cristina-Mădălina Full Member ALDE Romania
REIJONEN Minna Full Member EC/DA Finland Alternate / RemplaçantFILATOV Tarja
REITELMANN Urmas Full Member EC/DA Estonia Alternate / RemplaçantTOOMAST Vilja
RUFA Gianfranco Full Member EC/DA Italy Alternate / RemplaçantVESCOVI Manuel
ŞAHİN Ali Full Member NR Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantÇELİK Sena Nur
SAYEK BÖKE Selin Full Member SOC Turkey Alternate / RemplaçantKOÇ Haluk
SCHENNACH Stefan Full Member SOC Austria Alternate / RemplaçantBURES Doris
ŠEŠELJ Aleksandar Full Member NR Serbia Alternate / RemplaçantDAMJANOVIĆ Miljan
SKICHKO Oleksandr Full Member SOC Ukraine Alternate / RemplaçantZABURANNA Lesia
SUMELZO Susana Full Member SOC Spain Alternate / RemplaçantPEÑA Esther
SZEJNA Andrzej Full Member SOC Poland Alternate / RemplaçantTRUSKOLASKI Krzysztof
TRASTOUR-ISNART Laurence Full Member PPE/DC France Alternate / RemplaçantAUCONIE Sophie
TSILOSANI Nino Full Member SOC Georgia Alternate / RemplaçantSONGULASHVILI David
TUȘA Adriana Diana Full Member SOC Romania Alternate / RemplaçantSTERIU Valeriu Andrei
YORDANOV Georgi Full Member SOC Bulgaria Alternate / RemplaçantVASSILEVA Ivelina
ZABRET Andreja Full Member ALDE Slovenia
ZZ… Full Member Albania
GRIN Jean-Pierre General Rapporteur on local and regional authorities ADLE Switzerland

Secretariat - Secrétariat

  Strasbourg Sessions Permanent Secretariat
Name Location Tel Fax Email Address Location Tel Fax Email
KLEINSORGE Tanja Office/Bureau: 6.155 +33/3 88.41.2906 tanja.kleinsorge@coe.int          
RAMANAUSKAITE Aiste Office/Bureau: 6.145 +33/3 88.41.3117 aiste.ramanauskaite@coe.int          
PERERVA Yulia Office/Bureau: 6.147 +33/3 88.41.3948 yulia.pererva@coe.int          
ELVERIŞ Ayşegül Office/Bureau: 6.161 +33/3 88.41.2332 aysegul.elveris@coe.int          
PARENT Guillaume Office/Bureau: 6.161 +33/3 88.41.2332 guillaume.parent@coe.int          
BARTHEL Prisca Office/Bureau: 6.150 +33/3 90.21.5118 prisca.barthel@coe.int          
CHARBONNEL Melissa Office/Bureau: 6.140 +33/3 90.21.4738 melissa.charbonnel@coe.int