24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy (Doc. 14792)
Amendment  8
In favour 18
Against 38
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme PatrŪcia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Damien THI…RY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Roland Rino B‹CHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYT›R
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Ulla SANDB∆K
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLņ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
Against
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Abstention
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Abstention
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Růsa BjŲrk BRYNJ”LFSD”TTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Birgir TH”RARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Vida ACIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
Ms Rita TAMAäUNIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
Mme Bťatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
M. Josť BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr JŲrgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Emine Nur G‹NAY
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Akif «agatay KILI«
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against